Blogs > School Notes

This is the place to find out all about the achievements and activities of students and alumni of area school districts. Send you education news and photos to lifestyle@thereporteronline.com and we'll post them!

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Montgomery County Community College Dean’s List for Fall 2010 Semester

Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez announced the Fall 2010 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean
’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned more than 12 cumula
tive credits at the College with a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or high
er.

Dean’s List recipients are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Abigail Comins, Sarah Davis, Kevin Donnelly, Robert Howard, Brett
Karbach, Courtney McDermot, Brian Muntzer, Molly Reader

Altoona: Matthew Tocco

Ambler: Kevin Blalock, Regina Burkholder, Andora Campbell, Alex Chubbuck, O
rlando Diaz, Angela Folin, Ken Garland, Joshua Good, Carissa Gorman, Eric G
ustafson, Stephan Hartman, Antonio Isabella, Dominique Mason, Dante Morgan,
Boram Oh, San-Ha Park, Ann Picciotti, Sean Sandgren, Stephen Tran, Helen Webster, Zena Wise, Kimberly Wyszkowski

Ardmore: Russell Callaway, Nicole Dudzinski, Colin Gosweiler, Nancy Varga

Audubon: Nicole Betton, Kristen Culligan, Karalyn Fielding, Jacob Hawk, Rya
n Kelly, Kelly Nowak

Bala Cynwyd: Christopher Berglar, Jacob Fram, Lilia Galiakbarova

Barto: James Gamler, Michele Hess, Kelsey Lee, Brittany Lessig

Birdsboro: Donna Eves

Blue Bell: David Augustine, Brittany Blood, aclyn Drobny, Valerie Gusoff, C
hristopher Hurley, Timothy Karros, Chang Ha Kim, Gi Hean Lee, Richard Marab
ella, Gerard McGeary, Taryn Nolte, Meghan Pashley, Mary Recker, Alexander R
oss, Jacob Ruser, Amanda Silar, Kelly Straub, Daina Ta

Boyertown: Jessica Adams, Michele Goncus, Francis Gravinese, Jennifer Horn,
Hilda Hynes, David Keyser, Rebecca Krick, Heather McKain, Lynne Vansant

Bridgeport: Rogelio Gonzalez, Jill Novitski, David Osinski, John Sobetsky

Bryn Athyn: Jeremy Fehon

Bryn Mawr: Jessica Finegan, Saska Mikic, Lauren Poutasse

Chalfont: David Leister

Cheltenham: Louis Abel, Michelle DiPaolo, Lauren MacBride, Corinne Molloy,
Jae Park, Adrienne Reynolds, Brandon Small, Maria Villamar

Chester Springs: Ryan Kier, Katherine Saenz, Billie Wagner

Collegeville: Laura Allen, Lisa Bassett, Rebecca Beattie, Christopher Blege
n, Gregory Boyd, Susan Brooks, Sarah Czochanski, Hannah Diemer, Thomas Dmoc
howski, Nancy Eisenhardt, Steven Entenman, Matthew Ford, Kaitlyn Franks, Ti
mothy Fultz, Paul Goraczko, Robert Handzus, Dana Hoyer, Evan Hundertmark, J
essica Judyski, Jennifer Lamar, Hunter MacBain, Robert Maier, Austin Moyer,
Christina Moyer, Gatrina Nolan, Emily Pigeon, Elizabeth Platchek, Heather
Schultz, Samantha Schwartz, Andrew Shirley, Matthew Shirley, Jennifer Topha
m, Shelby Walter, Kyrsten Wilson, Krysti Yakonick

Colmar: Lindsey Godshall, Alex Kwon, Andrea Lawrence, Megan Otto, Brian Tol
ton

Conshohocken: Samantha Berk, Justin Czarnecki, Ramona Dominguez Fonseca, Li
sa Franchella, Stephan Gayle, Julianne Hedgepeth, Catherine Kibe, Eric Lacr
osse, Kirby Pierce, Michael Pritchard, Nicholas Rambo, Monica Robinson, Emi
ly Rosenberg, Cheryl St. Amant, Mary Claire Williams

Creamery: Eric Nethery

Douglassville: Jesse Carl, Shane Henley, Sarah Johnson, Robert Orfield, Jac
ob Oxenford, Patricia Shoemaker

Downingtown: Adam Pape

Doylestown: Carolann Henry, Samantha Henry

Dresher: Sung-Gu Baek, Danielle Felt, Tyler Freezman, Mallory Landau

Eagleville: Andres Alabd, Chelsea Allen, April Ash, Lisa Burgener, Joseph D
aniels, Christopher Gregory, Maria Linder, Jacob Stehman

East Greenville: Nathan Aston, Patricia Bean, Brandon Burnett, Vincent Deca
ro, Courtney Frantz, Sarah Keck, Karin Klauder, Karen Wagler

East Norriton: Kevin Jarvis, Dawn Kollonige, Ishwor Tuladhar, Timothy Young

Elkins Park: Lisa Costello, Gemma Dugan, Kemba Grayes, Andre Hartman, Dina
Meltzer, Yeonoh Shin, Heather Spangenberg, Debbie Wynne, Jason Yu

Elverson: Cody Calhoun

Fleetwood: Annalina Ortiz

Flourtown: Sean Beerley, Cara Brelsford, Diana Briscella

Fort Washington: Beth Durben, Fadwa Ferradji, Houda Ferradji, Patrick Lenah
en, Jessica Lofton

Frazer: Jessica Strano

Frederick: Holly Kratz

Gilbertsville: Krista Bodnari, Andrew Hollowell, Nicholas Horn, Ryan Kohn,
Daniel Leone, Kathleen Mallon, Tim McDonald, Juliana Pinto, Amber Schwartz,
Brittany Uppole

Gladwyne: Jennifer Hayden

Glenside: Hannah Burkhardt, Christine Chiodo, Jeremy Davis, Christy Dishman
, Christina Hartley, Sarah Johnson, Jessica Jurbala, Nathaniel Liebtag, Jam
es McLane, Cynthia Meyers, Alycea Moss, Andres Stafford, Samuel Wilson, Don
nica Wyatt, Natalie Zeitz

Green Lane: Sarah Carpenter, Ryan Landis, Ciara Marble, Brian Martin, Andre
w Rittenhouse, Carla Sirak, Kiara Weibel, Aaron Wilz

Harleysville: Luke Boguslaw, Keith Carey, Peter Carney, Tsering Choky, Mart
in Chung, Cheyanne Cope, Joshua Covel, Amanda Derstine, Phillip Derstine, M
ona Elshorbagy, Christopher Fox, Anthony Gasparro, Nathan Godshall, Brittan
y Hafler, Amanda Hallowell, Amber Harvey, Felicia Heath, Kaitlyn Kelley, Tr
istan Landis, Nancy Malecki, Reid Manus, Kevin MasseyAndrew Mastrocola, Mat
thew McClanahan, Sarah Munson, Hina Patel, Andrew Phillips-Shaw, Krista Pie
rce, Jeff Schmidt, Jacob Shoemaker, Dacry Tashlein, Peter Tran, Ryan Welby,
Jordan Zdon

Hatboro: David Birch, Anthony Brooks, Mary Coyle, Mariah Davis, Anthony Flo
yd, Justin Guerrini, Maureen Lehotsky, Brian Matthy, Elena Mignogno, Michel
le Sheridan, Andrew Spatol, Cassie Trunzo, Emily Watkins, Andrew White, Car
ly Whyte

Hatfield: Amar Ait Cherif, Danielle Alldred, Nicole Alves, Keith Bannon, Ku
njankumar Bhagat, Marimah Branch, Mia Del Moore, Thomas Difrancesco, Matthe
w Gerhart, Cassandra Hittinger, Sarah Jones, Erin Landis, Jackie Lee, Krist
en Magnarella, Lindsay Mays, Jessica McColgan, Rahulkumar Mirchandani, Cath
erine Misczak, Barry Murphy, Thi Thuy Nguyen, Parth Patel, Nilsa Perez, Dan
iel Ruch, Remon Samy, Brittney Schafer, Cody Schnable, Erin Smiley, Francis
Tomaselli, John Uribe

Haverford: Elena Agapii

Hazleton: Meghan Soley

Hereford: Jonathan Knauer

Hollywood: John Bolton

Horsham: Denisse Alache, Joseph Bonner, Lauren Carroll, Christopher Carter,
Peter Defelice, Thomas Doberstein, Chi Do, Herbert Fouch, Victoria Greco,
Jennifer Hayes, Sarah Marcinik, Michele Morelli, Danielle Morozin, Katherin
e Pascual, Purvi Patel, Bridget Reed, Josiah Sahadat, Cynthia Schmid, Julia
n Son

Huntingdon Valley: Natalia Chernaya, Allison Fadelsak, Brian Gerhart, Min K
wak, Kelly McGarry, Kevin Nathan, Ahron Park, Brittney Toner, Ryan Wojciech
owic

Jeffersonville: Rachel Barbish, Richard Doran, Barbara Jack

Jenkintown: Richard Bennett, Monique Bolton, Jonathan Connolly, Katherine D
onlick, Michelle Edwards, Pilsung Kang, Min Kim, Michelle McKiernan

Kimberton: Trever Dolan

King of Prussia: John Burkholder, Casey Czerpak, Kyle Davis, Abigail Fairle
y, Fernand Gomez Salaza, Alyssa Goodman, Jessica Harrington, Alana-Marie Me
dina, Mustafa Mohammed, Rachel Quigley, Dennis Rudzinski, Jenna Ryan, Alyss
a Spencer, Jenifer Venezia, Azizjon Zayniev

Lafayette Hill: Arel Avellino, Steven Chiorazzi, Seungweon Kim, Sarah Ortiz
, Nilu Tamang

Lansdale: Melissa Ahn, Joey Barnes, Bethany Bonner, Joseph Borits, Candace
Breaux, Lauren Bryant, Euncheol Choi, Melissa Comfort, Angela Conrad, Marga
ret Conway, Heather Donatt, Alexandria Doran, Andrew Esser, Jenna Ferguson,
Kasandra Flannigan, Ryan Frazier, Sherry Freed, Tara Gardo, Steven Grassi,
Christina Haig, Jessica Hoppe, Ronald Housenick, Stewart Jones, Joseph Kim
merly, Michelle Kim, Moon Kim, Brahim Laoubi, Monica Leonhardt, Devon Leopo
ld, Brittany Lim, James Litwinowicz, Nicholas March, Kelly Martinez, Ariann
e Masten, Brian McGinnis, Vanessa Miller, Audra Mitchell, Frederick Morgan,
Jason Mussomeli, Melissa Nelson, Mai Nguyen, Kinjalben Padaliya, Joon-Ha P
ark, Nicholas Perilli, Siasquia Pierre, Matthew Pio, Jessica Prowant, Thoma
s Roskowski Michael Sabia, Scott Sampson, Krupali Savsani, Scott Shea, Kayl
a Sheely, David Thompson, Alita Thornhill-Lu, Mathew Unfer, Leanne Vasold,
Aeran Walton, Amy Wenrich, Lavetta White, David Witte, Nicole Yaramishyn

Limerick: Megan Bedard, Kylee Dea, Jessica DiFrancesco, Miranda Dombrosky,
Brittany Fuller, Seth Howard, Tyler Little, Amanda Lozinak

Linfield: Stephen Calamia, Casey Hennessey

Lower Gwynedd: Michael Czaplicki

Malvern: Voicu Bogdan

Maple Glen: Olga Breslav, Nicole Cavaliere, Colleen Celec, Elizabeth Miller
, Magdalen Nosowski, Bettina Rowbottom

Meadowbrook: Molly Schwartz

Media: Andrew Biddle

Melrose Park: Alexander Bohn

Norristown: Emily Barber, Yechezkel Biskin, Kelsey Bolognese, Gabrielle Che
relli, Mono Chikov, Devorah Colon, Jeemi Dattani, Aylin Dincer, Christopher
Dougherty, Andrew Drevyanko, Ines Espinosa, Mario Ford, Sarah Hagel, Benja
min Haight, Xi Jim, Michael Kilroy, Andrew Klein, Miriam Leffler, Zachary L
eonard, Steven Maier, Jocelyn Moye, Thomas Ngov, Kristen Paciello, Lisa Pal
esano, Patricia Pass, Cholthicha Ratanapongsa, Christopher Ritchie, Alyssa
Salvo, Susan Scott, Richard Sitek, Kayleigh Smith, Gregory Startzel, Jake T
wombly, Kevin Whitby

North Hills: Stephan Campbell, Sarah Kelley, Leighann Kline

North Wales: Nicola Baker, Peter Becchina, Diana Blose-Garcia, Emily Cho, A
ndrew Devitt, Megan Doran, Stephanie Doran, Michelle Forcey, Erika Gale Gep
ilano, David Harwan, Justin Heller, Emily Huber, Jaime Kaiser, Megan Keyser
, Terry Kim, John Knoll, Dana Kruger, Yin Liu, Salvatore Lombardo, Ashley L
ukanski, Patricia McCormick, Casey McKeon, Heather McNichols, Brooke Moccio
, Christopher Mohr, Kyle Montgomery, Vanessa Ortiz, Avniben Patel, Carolyn
Powers, Mina Ramzy, Laura Reina, Benjammin Revitsky, Daniel Schermerhorn, J
oshua Schwartz, Todd Stofka, Soohee Yoo

Myeong Shin, Noah Shipman, Dominic Spera, Robert Wenzel, Terrence Wheeler,
Brittany Wimble, Amelia Wood, Soohee Yoo

Oreland: Amanda Benincasa, Justin Gosciminski, Thomas Hungerford, Laura Kal
ick, Rebecca Lohoefer, Olivia Mawi, Danielle Sargrad

Palm: Keith Hack, Ronald Mucksavage

Penn Valley: Joshua Davidson, Michael Fox

Pennsburg: Fawn Behrle, Moises Carreras, Shelby Godshall, Sara Gordon, Dean
Haas, Jenna Kulp, Lee Florence, Antonio Marrero, John Pier, Morgan Slack,
Amanda Mensel

Perkasie: Larissa Kurman

Perkiomenville: Deborah Checkum, Wayne Downs, Justin Gaydos, Caitlyn Hoffma
n, Ronald Long, Nancy Nelson, Laura Thurner

Philadelphia: Ryan Antonucci, Sheyla Cunha, Shana Jones, Lien Le, Colleen M
ara, Aadam Muhammad, Willie Newton, Bhumika Pansuriya

Phoenixville: Liliana Avila Gamba, Rachel Beutler, Alexandra Dark, Steven D
ewbrew, Victoria Eckman, Ashley Gadsden, Michelle Gaven, Hannah Keogh, Eliz
abeth McCarty, Carig Moritz, Thomas Mundy, Mary Odira, Kelsey Pacell, Laure
n Quinn, Karen Vasko, Lauren Weimar

Plymouth Meeting: Joseph Baratucci, Owen Daly, Timothy Dippolito, Steven Dr
yslewski, Maryland Garrison, Kellie Ann Grimner, Jessica Heebner, Nicole Ma
rchese, Cynthia Menard, Elibeth Mora, Michael Rambo, Mary Rogers, Samuel Sc
ott, Kristina Wallen

Pottstown: Karen Altschuler, Sharon Barkhymer, Elizabeth Bauer, Aubree Beck
er, Samantha Boatman, Annie Bonenberger, Erica Chance, Caroline Chen, Sara
Christ, Amanda Chronister, Sherry Clancy, Emily Cooper, Steven Cox, Corina
Cozia, Jo Anne Crosby, Vincent D;Angelo, Joseph Deluca, Ashley Dibiaggio, J
ennifer Freese, Ashley Galamba, Erin Gallagher, Brian Gallie, Bethany Grand
y, Chelsea Hartzman, Joseph Hickey, Rebecca Himes, Laura Hoffman, Paige How
ard, Megan Hydutsky, Victoria Jackson, James Keller, Michele Loftus, Joge M
addux, Kevin Mercado, Alecia Messner, Charles Mordan, Alysa Murray, Leticha
Nargane, Nicholas Natale, Courtney O’Brien, Susan Parson, Chelise Reinha
rt, John Rodenberry, Ashlee Rodriguez, Melanie Schappell, Eric Scott, Jorda
n Sellers, Ekaterina Shaportova, Kelly Spieth, Emily Swavely, Michelle Tinc
her, Cristie Underwood, Dirone Underwood, Julia Urquhart, Alejandro Washing
ton, Kim Weber, Joseph Wenzel, Jennifer Yost

Quakertown: Michael McGee, Sharon Park

Reading: Brianna Ninni

Red Hill: Andrew Croll, William Daniels, Lindsay Johnson, David Klotz, Lesl
i Leimbach, Kyle Savidge

Rockledge: Alexander Fantini, Tara Morris

Roslyn: Kimberley Konczyk, Aleah Reynolds, Rae Yoder

Royersford: Christina Barnshaw, Alexandria Bergmaier, Timothy Bergmaier, La
uren Breccia, Jennifer Callahan, Brett Clark, Carmen Colicino, Mark Cuevas,
Michael Dyba, Chelsea Freeburn, Jonelle Green, Carolyn Hennessy, Julia Hof
fman, Eric Marble, Adrianna Nicoline, Caitlin Norris, Josh Pindjak, Cassond
ra Sluszka, Hannah Thompson, Erin Walker, Sarah Wong

Schwenksville: Alexandra Alavisi, Patricia Banks, Jillian Donahue, Cori Haa
s, Talia Kerch, Jonathan Kivlin, Jennifer Lechner, Kimberly Libby, Debbie M
alack, Angela Mayberry, Caitlin McAndrews, Alicia Meyers, Eden Moore, Chris
topher O’Toole, Jennifer Peters Jordan Rackley, Amanda Shade, Noah Shipma
n, Amanda Stuber, Michael Suder, Andres Yanan

Selinsgrove: Nathan Rovenolt

Sellersville: Katherine Clymer

Sinking Spring: Courtney Downes

Souderton: Jennifer Allsop, Alvaro Camacho, Carlo Cicacci, Thai Do, Ryan Fr
eed, Jessica Gallagher, Rebecca Geiger, Lauren Good, Christopher Howe, Katr
ina Killian, Jonathan Kline, Amber Knechel, Hannah Mathe, Timothy Myers, Jo
nathan Pastor, Kelly Smith, Rachel Walczak

Spring City: Bryan Bankes, Nicholas Jensen, Leslie Proffitt, Jennifer Shane
r, Corey Trego

Stowe: Kristyn Hines, Tera Lewiski, Rachel Palmer, Stephen Palmer

Telford: Korey Bishop, Eliana Bostwick, Jeremia Davidson, Alyssa Derstine,
Marvin Gonzalez, Rebecca Gonzalez, Jessica Gurgick, Kelly Klein, Larissa La
ndis, Lyndsay Landis, Hiu Li, Ethan Martin, Brittany Mosheim, Michael Noble
, Erica Schlegel, Michael Schmidt, Amanda Slook, Corinna Souder, Felicia Wa
les

Trappe: Landon Hunsberger, Kellen Kissinger, Kyle Nolan, Courtney Schmidt

Trooper: Andrew Kunz

Tylersport: Dana Snyder

Upper Darby: Jee-Eun Park

Villanova: Danielle Cook, Garrett Reid

Warminister: Kelly Wilbourne

Warrington: Kathleen Bisciotti, Ryan Trymbiski

Wayne: Lina Stasytyte

Wellington, Fla.: John Carroll

West Chester: Sunwon So

West Norriton: Toby Friedman

West Point: Mary Kintner

Wexford: Chelsea Kullman

Willow Grove: Daniel Brandenburg, John Cirillo, Christina DeSantis, Assunta
Forgione, Shirley Forlini, Victoria Grochowaski, Melissia Grosjean, Kimber
ly Knorr, Kaitlin Lindquist, Nicole MacQueen, Nicholas March, Gregory Monte
, Sarah Morrison, Yun Pham

Worcester: Nicholas Salvo, Zuzana Zvalova

Wyncote: Taylor Landon, Myeong Shin, Calli Sobolow

Wyndmoor: Lindsay Arduino, Maksim

Wynnewood: Laura Gross, Anne Medrano, Nicole Potnick, Joshua Shore

Zieglerville: Erica Perfidio

1 Comments:

Blogger Lindasy Rosenwald said...

Nice blogging, My review is very good example.
Lindsay Rosenwald http://www.lindsay-rosenwald.net/ Dr. Lindsay Rosenwald is one of the re-known venture capitalists and the hedge fund managers in the world.

April 21, 2011 at 5:52 AM 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home